Division Members

Division Chief

  • Associate Professor (CHS)
    401 McConnell Hall
    Mailcode: A1045
    (608) 417-6831

Clinical Director

  • AFCH NICU Medical Director & Assistant Professor (CHS)
    H4/411 CSC
    Mailcode: 4108
    (608) 263-8744
  • Meriter NICU Medical Director & Assistant Professor
    Mailcode: A1045

Faculty

  • Nicole L. Baumann-Blackmore, MD
    Clinical Associate Professor
    McConnell Hall
    (608) 417-7493
  • Clinical Assistant Professor
    404 McConnell Hall, 1010 Mound Street
    Mailcode: A1045
    (608) 417-6481
  • Assistant Professor (CHS)
    Mailcode: A1045
  • Clinical Instructor
  • Associate Professor (CHS)
    402 McConnell Hall, 1010 Mound Street
    Mailcode: A1045
    (608) 417-6481
  • Frank R. Greer, MD
    Professor Emeritus
    410 McConnell Hall, 1010 Mound Street
    Mailcode: A1045
    (608) 417-6236
  • Matthew W. Harer, MD
    Assistant Professor (CHS)
    McConnell Hall #404
    Mailcode: A1045
    (608)417-5739
  • Dinushan C. Kaluarachchi, MBBS
    Assistant Professor (CHS)
    411 McConnell Hall, 1010 Mound Street
    (608) 417-6849
  • Associate Professor (CHS)
    406 McConnell Hall, 1010 Mound Street
    Mailcode: A1045
    (608) 417-6236
  • Professor
    6C Meriter
    (608) 417-6236
  • Clinical Assistant Professor
    Mailcode: A1045
  • Assistant Professor
    408 McConnell Hall, 1010 Mound Street
    Mailcode: A1045
    (608) 417-6831
  • Assistant Professor
    H4/415 CSC
    Mailcode: A1045
    608) 265-0853
  • Clinical Associate Professor
    H4/4 CSC
    Mailcode: A1045
    (608) 417-6236
  • Robert W. Newell, MD
    Clinical Adjunct Assistant Professor
    Mailcode: A1045
  • Bikash R. Pattnaik, PhD
    Assistant Professor
    112 SMI
    (608) 265-9486
  • Patrick J. Peebles, MD
    Clinical Assistant Professor
    417 McConnell
  • Clinical Professor
    405 McConnell Hall, 1010 Mound Street
    Mailcode: A1045
    (608) 417-6481
  • Clinical Professor
    407 McConnell Hall, 1010 Mound Street
    Mailcode: A1045
    (608) 417-6236
  • Assistant Professor (CHS)
    Mailcode: 4108
  • Jasmine Y. Zapata, MD
    Clinical Instructor
    Meriter 7N
    (608) 263-8557

Fellows

  • John D. Adair, MD
    Fellow
    H6/569 CSC
    Mailcode: 4108
    (608) 263-7104
  • Daniel Adu
    Fellow
    202 S Park St
    Mailcode: 9300
    (608) 265-4617
  • Adam S. Bauer, MD
    Fellow
    H4/455 CSC
    Mailcode: 4108
    (608) 263-8557
  • Ryan D. Meinen, DO
    Fellow
    H6/569 CSC
    Mailcode: 4108
    (608) 263-7104
  • Claudette N. Onyelobi
    Fellow
    202 S Park St
    Mailcode: 9300
    (608) 265-4617
  • Pawan K. Shahi, PhD
    Fellow
    106 SMI
    Mailcode: 4108
    (608) 262-0991

Clinical Staff

  • Patricia K. Alsgaard
    Nurse Practitioner
    Mailcode: 4108
  • No Photo Available
    Kelly K. Devous
    Nurse Practitioner
    202 S. Park St.
    (608) 417-6236
  • Nurse Practitioner
    Meriter 7N
    (608) 417-4125
  • Nurse Practitioner
    Mailcode: 4108
    (608) 417-6236
  • No Photo Available
    Kimberly J. Mitchell
    Nurse Practitioner
    202 S. Park St
    (608) 417-6236
  • No Photo Available
    Angela O. Piquette
    Nurse Practitioner
    202 S. Park St.
    (608) 417-6236
  • Nurse Practitioner
    Meriter 7N
    (608) 417-6236
  • No Photo Available
    Kathryn E. Rinaldo
    Nurse Practitioner
    202 S. Park St
    (608) 417-6236
  • Nurse Practitioner
    7N Meriter
    (608) 417-6215
  • Carolyn L. Terry, NP
    Nurse Practitioner
    7588 Meriter
  • Nurse Practitioner
    7584 Meriter
    (608) 417-7691

Staff

  • Sharon E. Blohowiak
    Research Specialist
    Meriter Atrium Lab
    (608) 417-5780
  • Yu Chang
    Associate Research Specialist
    106 SMI
  • Sarah R. French
    Coordinator
    411 McConnell Hall
    Mailcode: A1045
    (608) 417-6831
  • Lauren A. Fricks
    Coordinator
    414 McConnell Hall
    Mailcode: A1045
    (608) 417-6563
  • No Photo Available
    Shane M. Huebner
    Assistant Scientist
    Meriter Atrium Lab
    (608) 417-5780
  • Raja S. Kalavacherla
    Associate Research Specialist
    H4/431 CSC
    Mailcode: 4108
    (608) 263-6212
  • Kaytlin M. Kniess
    Coordinator
    H6/535 CSC
    (608) 417-6481
  • Wenxiang Luo, PhD
    Associate Researcher
    104 SMI
    (608) 262-7112
  • Anna J. McCord
    Program Assistant Supervisor
    403 McConnell Hall
    Mailcode: A1045
    (608) 417-6683
  • Andrea J. Moyer
    Associate Research Specialist
    PAB2 Meriter Atrium Lab
    (608) 417-4283
  • No Photo Available
    Leah B. Nantie, PhD
    Postdoctoral Fellow
    5250 Genetics-Biotechnology Center
    (608) 265-9932
  • Christine M. Sorenson, PhD
    Distinguished Scientist
    9451 WIMR II
    (608) 263-5831
  • Ismail S. Zaitoun
    Assistant Scientist
    9428 WIMR II
    (608) 263-5831

Graduate Students

Students

Volunteer

  • No Photo Available
    Aaron R. Anderson
    Student Volunteer
    H4/431 CSC
  • No Photo Available
    Christina L. Friedl
    Student Volunteer
  • No Photo Available
    Camila M. Khan
    Student Volunteer
    Meriter
  • No Photo Available
    Gregory D. Plumb
    Student Volunteer
    Meriter
    (608) 417-5780